Board of Directors

  • Martin Kits van Heyningen
    Martin Kits van Heyningen
    Chairman of the Board

    Martin A. Kits van Heyningen, one of our founders, has served as our president and a director since 1982, chief executive officer since 1990, and as our Chairman of the Board of Directors since 2007. From 1980 to 1982, Mr. Kits van Heyningen was employed by the New England Consulting Gr

    Chairman of the Board
  • Mark S. Ain
    Mark S. Ain
    (Independent)

    Mark S. Ain has served as one of our directors since 1997, the chairman of our compensation committee since 1997, a member of our audit committee since 2000, a member of our nominating and corporate governance committee since February 2004, the chairman of the nominating and corporate g

    (Independent)
  • James Dodez
    James Dodez

    James Dodez has served as one of our directors since 2017. Mr. Dodez served as our strategy advisor from May 2015 to April 2017. He served as our senior vice president of marketing and strategic planning from March 2013 to May 2015, our vice president of marketing and strategic planning

  • Stanley K. Honey
    Stanley K. Honey
    (Independent)

    Stanley K. Honey has served as one of our directors since 1997 and a member of our Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee since February 2004. Mr. Honey was a member of the Audit Committee from 1997 to 2003 and was reappointed in February 2011. Mr. Honey served as the Director of

    (Independent)
  • Bruce J. Ryan
    Bruce J. Ryan
    (Independent)

    Bruce Ryan has served as one of our directors, the chairman of our audit committee, and a member of our compensation committee since July 2003. He has also been a member of our nominating and corporate governance committee since February 2004. From February 1998 to November 2002, he ser

    (Independent)
  • Charles R. Trimble
    Charles R. Trimble
    (Independent)

    Charles R. Trimble has served as one of our Directors since 1999, a member of our Audit Committee since 2001, a member of our Compensation Committee since 2000 and a member of our Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee since February 2004. From 1981 to 1998, he served as the pres

    (Independent)